Quantcast
949-715-4100

Athletes Earn Fall Awards

Share this:

81st Football awards banquet took place Nov. 19.

MVP – Brett Tracy

Offensive Player of the Year – Jack Simon

Defensive Player of the Year – Nick Krantz

Lineman of the Year – Danny Pietig

Special Teams Player of the Year – Cole Hutson

All Academic: Jackson Brunicardi, Nick Krantz, Danny Pietig, Kobe Henderson

The presentation in girls volleyball took place Dec. 3.

Frosh – Soph (W 18 L3)

Coach’s Award: Kaden Matheson (So)

Defensive Player of the Year: Molly Fluter (So)

Offensive Player of the Year: Tiana Farhang (So)

MVP: Delaney Basile (Fr)

Junior Varsity (W18 L3)

Coach’s Award: Kendyl Brennan (So)

Defensive Player of the Year: Katie Hayden (So)

Offensive Player of the Year: Olivia Hockaday (Jr)

MVP: Callista Wulff (So)

Varsity (W 17 L12 )

Coach’s Award: Aspen Rocha (Jr)

Defensive Player of the Year: Francie Holte (SR)

Offensive Player of the Year: Jamie Robbins (Jr)

MVP: Sabrina Stillwell (SR)

Girls tennis served up awards on Dec. 7

MVP: Summer Dvorak
The Breaker (character) Award: Bailey Jaeger, Iman Berri

Sportsmanship: Ashley Shelton
Most Improved: Natasha Keces
Newcomer: Kelly Keller
CIF Game Balls (for our 6 CIF matches): Summer Dvorak & Kira Hamilton

Girls Cross Country Awards
Rookie of the Year: Grace LaMontagne
Breaker Tough: Pearl Shoemaker, Annie Brown
Coaches Award: Lauryn Alvarez, Taylor Alvarez, Kirsten Landsiedel
Team Captain: Janie Crawford, Pearl Shoemaker, Annie Brown, Natalie Kimball, Brenna Merchant
Four-Year Award: Janie Crawford, Brenna Merchant, Rachel Hunter, Paige Vitolo
Legacy Award: Natalie Kimball, Brenna Merchant, Janie Crawford

Boys Cross Country Awards

Number six runner Janie Crawford proved to be the difference, finishing 12th overall to break a 30-30 tie with Godinez to give the varsity girls the win at the Orange Coast League cluster meet in Irvine Regional Park Sept. 24.

Number six runner Janie Crawford proved to be the difference, finishing 12th overall to break a 30-30 tie with Godinez to give the varsity girls the win at the Orange Coast League cluster meet in Irvine Regional Park Sept. 24. Photo courtesy of Laguna Beach Cross country.

Rookie of the Year: Luc La Montagne, Jaden Orr, Massimo Lucidi, Dylan Miller

Breaker Tough: Mason Pitz

Coaches Award: Penn Nielson, Drake Butler

Leadership: Cameron Zuziak, Mason Pitz, Laim Duncan, Lian Corrigan, Grant Barton, Drake Butle

Four-year Award: Grant Barton

Legacy Award: Cameron Zuziak

MVP: Grant Barton, Liam Corrigan

Share this:
About the Author

Leave a Reply

*